CONSENT TO USE OF PERSONAL DATA

個人資料使用同意書

I agree to the use and retention of my personal data by Variety – the Children’s Charity Hong Kong Limited (“Variety HK”) in accordance with Variety HK’s Personal Information Collection Statement as follows:

本人同意Variety HK根據其個人資料收集聲明使用及保留本人的個人资料如下:

 

1.    Retention And Use of Personal Information 保存及使用個人資料

 

Variety HK may retain and use my personal information for all purposes relating to Variety HK, including the following:

Variety HK可保存和使用本人的個人資料, 用於與Variety HK的相關的所有目的, 包括以下內容:

 

  • to process my request and/or assess my suitability to become a donor, sponsor, partner, volunteer, employee, officer or director of Variety HK; 處理本人的申請和/或評估本人是否適合成為Variety HK的捐贈者、贊助商、合作夥伴、義工、員工、幹事、董事;

  • to process my request and/or assess my suitability to become a mentor, participant, consultant or service provider in any programs, events, activities or promotions conducted by or in conjunction with Variety HK; 處理本人的申請和/或評估本人是否適合成為Variety HK的師友、參加者、顧問或服務提供者, 或由維樂天與其合作推行的任何其他計劃;

  • to process data analysis, research, public education and promotion; 作數據分析、研究、公眾教育及推廣之用

  • to conduct any programs, events, activities or promotions conducted by or in conjunction with Variety HK; 舉辦由Variety HK或與其他機構合作推行的任何計劃;

  • to be included in Variety HK’s mailing lists; and 包括在Variety HK的郵件列表中;及

  • for compliance with law. 以遵守法律.

 

2.    Sharing of Personal Information 分享個人資料

 

I acknowledge and agree that my personal information may be shared with and used by other organizations which collaborate with or provide services to Variety HK for purposes of programs, events, activities or promotions conducted by or in conjunction with Variety HK.

本人確認並同意本人的個人資料可能會與其他機構(包括合作機構或服務提供者)共享, 以用於由Variety HK或Variety HK與其他機構合作推行的計劃、項目、活動及宣傳活動

 

Personal information collected by Variety HK may be disclosed or transferred to the following classes of persons (who may be located within or outside of Hong Kong) for purposes relating directly or indirectly to any of the purposes described in paragraph 1 above:

Variety HK收集的個人資料可能會被披露或轉移至以下類别人士(包括位於香港內或境外), 直接或間接用於有關與上文第一段所述的任何目的:

 

  • Other participants in programs, events, activities or promotions conducted by or in conjunction with Variety HK (including the parents and guardians of such participants). 由Variety HK或與其合作推行的其他計劃、活動及宣傳活動的其他參加者(包括參加者的父母及監護人)。

  • Directors, officers, agents, consultants, employees and representatives of Variety HK for purposes of my participation in programs, events, activities or promotions conducted by or in conjunction with Variety HK. Variety HK的董事、幹事、代理人、顧問、員工及代表, 參與由Variety HK或與其合作推行的計劃、活動或推廣活動

  • Variety – the Children’s Charity International

  • Variety HK’s bankers, agents, vendors, contractors or third party service providers, who are involved in programs, events, activities or promotions conducted by or in conjunction with Variety HK 參與由Variety HK或與其合作推行的任何類似計劃的銀行、代理商、供應商、承包商或第三方服務提供商。

  • governments, law enforcement authorities, courts and tribunals, provided such disclosure or transfer is made in accordance with law. 政府、執法機關、法院及審裁處(僅限於依法進行披露或轉讓)。

3.    Access and Correction of Personal Information 存取及更正個人資料

 

I acknowledge that, under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, I have the right to ascertain whether Variety HK holds my personal data and, if it does, to request a copy of the data and/or to request the correction of any of the data that is inaccurate.

 本人確認, 根據“個人資料(私隱)修例”, 本人有權確定Variety HK 是否持有本人的個人資料, 若有, 本人可以要求Variety HK提供資料的副本及/或耍求更正任何不正確資料。

 

4.    Variation of Policy 政策的變更

 

I acknowledge that Variety HK may amend, modify, cancel, or interpret its data collection policy at any time and from time to time, or to terminate or suspend the availability of this policy any time with or without any prior notice.

本人確認Variety HK 在無論是否事先通知本人下, 可能隨時修改、改動、取消或解釋其資料收集的政策, 或在任何時侯、終止或暫停本政策的可用性。

Variety - Chinese logo.jpg